Realestate.Com.Au - Info realestate.com.au

realestate.com.au receives about 154,000 unique visitors and 1,318,240 (8.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,436.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,873,823.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank realestate.com.au is ranked number 2,090 in the world and 0.0308% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Richmond, 07, 3121, Australia and links to network IP address 203.17.253.19. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - realestate.com.au

Real estate and property listings. Includes information on buying and selling, tips on building, an auction timetable and other helpful resources.
realestate.com.au is Australia's No.1 property site for real estate. Find the latest homes for sale, property news & real estate market data.
How did realestate.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is realestate.com.au?

154K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
154,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,620,000
Pages per Visit:
8.56
Daily Pageviews:
1,318,240
Alexa Rank:
2,090 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0308%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 88.3%92.4%23
China 1.8%0.8%13035
United States 1.6%0.9%21338
Japan 1.2%1.4%9912
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%8721
India 0.6%0.2%19652

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
realestate.com.au
98.92%98.90%8.24
m.realestate.com.au
1.06%0.19%1.4
agentadmin.realestate.com.au
0.73%0.52%5.9
secure.realestate.com.au
0.55%0.10%1.4
account.realestate.com.au
0.39%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush realestate.com.au
Domain:
  realestate.com.au
Rank:
  4,121
Organic Keywords:
  729,721
Organic Traffic:
  502,890
Organic Cost:
  $109,930.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,711
Adwords Traffic:
  1,252
Adwords Cost:
  $210.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,349
Total Backlinks:
  795,108
Follow Links:
  668,799
Nofollow Links:
  126,309
Referring Domains:
  9,404
Referring IPs:
  8,661

How socially engaged is realestate.com.au?

Facebook:
  68,617
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  162
Buffer:
  346
Pins:
  0

How much realestate.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,436.74
Monthly Revenue:
$283,102.20
Yearly Revenue:
$3,444,410.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 1,218,054$9,171.94
United States 11,864$136.08
Japan 18,455$59.06
United Kingdom 5,273$32.85
China 10,546$32.59
India 2,636$4.22

How much money do realestate.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,871.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$56,139.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$683,035.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
249,253
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,477,585
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
90,977,279
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 243,611$1,834.39
United States 2,136$24.49
United Kingdom 844$5.26
China 1,371$4.24
Japan 554$1.77
India 738$1.18

How much is realestate.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$5,873,823.06

Where is realestate.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.17.253.19
ASN:
AS45240 
ISP:
REA Group, A subsidiary of Netwide 
Server Location:
Richmond
07
3121
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 203.17.253.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does realestate.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(1861 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://realestate.com.au/
http://www.realestate.com.au/
http://www.realestate.com.au/buy
https://www.realestate.com.au/buy
https://m.realestate.com.au/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/js/lib/rui-localstorage.js
https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/js/lib/rui-cid.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s1.rui.au.reastatic.net/rui-1.3.0/css/rui-font.css
https://s1.rui.au.reastatic.net/rui-1.3.0/css/rui-icon.css
https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/css-combined/main.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.90 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/e5959eaf55fcfb3773bc2b809a9741c6d33e5156/scripts/satellite-55c80f346261620017000347.js (expiration not specified)
https://content.aimatch.com/rea/84/default.gif (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://finance.realestate.com.au/property-finance-widget-loader.min.js (82 seconds)
https://www.realestate.com.au/assets/js/lib/***ytics/e5959eaf55fcfb3773bc2b809a9741c6d33e5156/satelliteLib-c57c0c71d2d8046ac8a87cced0935a268cafc7d0.js (7.9 minutes)
https://www.realestate.com.au/assets/js/lib/***ytics/v60.js (10 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=I7cwGgtc (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=2ac9e72c-f5c4-414d-9087-6d7a4ef581a9&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.24&client=gme-nsp (30 minutes)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (49.4 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-963.min.js (60 minutes)
https://finance.realestate.com.au/property-finance-widget-vendor.min.407f28cd.js (6.8 days)
https://finance.realestate.com.au/property-finance-widget.min.55565dde.js (6.8 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 91KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/pldpr510.js could save 62.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/configs/glcfg510.js could save 13.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb510.js could save 7.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 3.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/pldcr500.js could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3-NqIF6ubN16SUNGxrUgAd7tOC_CqnRhJ0Zw04cHYr-EpUbDmMKq_yA&01RI=20867F98A3EC0A4&01NA=na&mt_id=795098&mt_adid=145053&mt_exem=&mt_excl=&s1=buy.homepage&s2=&s3=&s4=&s5=&s6=&s7=&v1= could save 938B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3gw7QIoArQAIZUzPYaqjqenNAxyyRfnppy3zVNPsizmpYs0TpzKuS0Q&01RI=E153C9649B34D47&01NA=&mt_id=854855&mt_adid=144724&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3=&mt_uuid=79c857c8-ce90-4500-a042-d1fbef75803c could save 576B (47% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/img/download-appstore@2x.png could save 4.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/img/homepage-icons.png could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/img/global-bg.png could save 2.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/img/download-googleplay@2x.png could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://m.realestate.com.au/2-681/resources/img/loading-splash@2x.png could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://content.aimatch.com/rea/84/default.gif could save 1,004B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://content.aimatch.com/rea/84/default.gif could save 1,004B (91% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.adobedtm.com/e5959eaf55fcfb3773bc2b809a9741c6d33e5156/scripts/satellite-55c80f346261620017000347.js could save 2.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying https://seccdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 2.1KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying https://secure-au.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 611B (39% reduction).

Minifying https://s1.rui.au.reastatic.net/rui-1.3.0/css/rui-icon.css could save 611B (39% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

realestate.com.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.realestate.com.au
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Jan 4 01:02:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 29 08:29:26 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

realestate.com.au supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Real Estate

What sites are related to realestate.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.realestate.com.au/buy
Expires: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:50:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:50:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: reauid=bff2f33f07760000f6bfff591e030000ad150000; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2038 23:59:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.realestate.com.au
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.realestate.com.au/buy
Expires: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:50:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:50:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: reauid=25f2f33fc6450000f6bfff59c80300009ec40700; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2038 23:59:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.realestate.com.au
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: +NeHLIw1bWSy+Qzl4agi+gQtXC2kNdkgxq4sjOGG87pb1u6XQ3BK3iJuFIIztSxUeeGmswi2/yY=
x-amz-request-id: 06FD2DC17845791D
Last-Modified: Sun, 05 Nov 2017 23:30:10 GMT
ETag: "36ba3a59ae495ce66b28e7551d3d36db"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 74894
Server: AmazonS3
Cache-Control: max-age=26
Expires: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:51:13 GMT
Date: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 01:50:47 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: reauid=bff2f33f07760000f7bfff5935010000ae150000; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2038 23:59:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.realestate.com.au
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: realestate.com.au
Last Modified: 27-Oct-2017 05:36:24 UTC
Status: serverDeleteProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Status: serverUpdateProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Registrar Name: Corporation Service Company (Australia) Pty Ltd

Registrant: REALESTATE.COM.AU PTY LIMITED
Registrant ID: ABN 21 080 195 535
Eligibility Type: Company
Eligibility ID: ABN 21 080 195 535

Registrant Contact ID: 12354840B987B820
Registrant Contact Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: 11757130B9756103
Tech Contact Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: pdns221.ultradns.biz
Name Server: pdns221.ultradns.com
Name Server: pdns221.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns221.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
realestate.com.au widget